Poletential Fitness Pole Dance Aerial
Poletential Pole and Aerial Fitness and Dance
© 2006 - 2014 Poletential, Inc.
pole dance, fitness, pilates and aerial art at Poletential
pole dance, fitness, pilates and aerial art at Poletential
Poletential Fitness Dance Aerial Twitter
Want to SAVE $$$? Become a Polential Frequent Flyer.
Find Out More
Last Updated 9/30/2014  10:30am
Most of our classes are drop-in with no need to reserve. For those classes that require
reservation, a RESERVE link is on the calendar.
To RESERVE, select RESERVE under the class name  on the calendar below. If you are using a
PACK, register as UNPAID and we will use your class pack when we check you into the class.
Make sure to check for Open Studio cancellations and date/time changes.

2682 Middlefield Road, Units N & O, Redwood City, CA 94063    (650)274-4640   twirl@poletential.com


Click HERE to sign up for Chair Dances!

Intro to Lyra! Reserve your spots here!
Drop-In or Use your Pack

October 5th 10:30 - Noon

November 16th 10:30 - Noon
October 2014
Sun
Mon
Tues
Weds
Thurs
Fri
Sat
      1
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany
NO NEED TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP


Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

NO Static & Dance
Trapeze
Tonight -
Reserve for nex
week.

2


Tricked Out
Pole 6:20 -
7:40pm
w/Karri


Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE







Aerial High
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jem

Contemporary
Pole
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jessica
3
NEW A.M.
Aerial Dance
10:00 -
11:30am
w/CK
RESERVE
4

Spin Pole
9:00 - 10:
00am
w/Tiffany
NO NEED
TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP



Total Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Karri


Twirloween
Chair
Dance
Week 2 of
4  
11:30am
-
1:00pm
w/Karri


Open Studio -
NOTE TIME
CHANGE FOR
THIS WEEK
1:00 - 2:30pm
5
Zumba  
9:15 -
10:15am
w/Ruby

Intro to Lyra
Reserve Link
Above!

Aerial Start
Up
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Janelle

Start Up Pole
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Megan

Aerial Dance
2:30 - 4:00pm
w/Janelle
RESERVE

Pole Dance
2:30 -4:00pm
w/CK  

Power Pole
4:00 -5:30pm
w/CK
6
A.M Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

Static and
Spin Pole
Conditioning
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Adult Ballet
6:30 - 7:30pm
w/Jessica

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan
7
Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE

Power Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/CK

Aerial Start
Up 8:00 - 9:15
w/Arielle
8
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
1
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany
NO NEED TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
9
Tricked Out
Pole 6:20 -
7:40pm
w/Karri


Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE






Aerial High
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jem

Contemporary
Pole
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jessica
10
NEW A.M.
Aerial Dance
10:00 -
11:30am
w/CK
RESERVE



11

Spin Pole
9:00 - 10:
00am
w/Tiffany
NO NEED
TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP




Total Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Karri


Twirloween
Chair
Dance
Week 3 of
4  
11:30am
-
1:00pm
w/Karri


Open Studio -
NOTE TIME
CHANGE FOR
THIS WEEK
1:00 - 2:30pm
12
Zumba  
9:15 -
10:15am
w/Ruby

Aerial Start
Up
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Janelle

Start Up Pole
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Megan

Aerial Dance
2:30 - 4:00pm
w/Janelle
RESERVE

Pole Dance
2:30 -4:00pm
w/CK  

Power Pole
4:00 -5:30pm
w/CK
13
A.M Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

Static and
Spin Pole
Conditioning
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Adult Ballet
6:30 - 7:30pm
w/Jessica

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan
14
Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE

Power Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/CK

Aerial Start
Up 8:00 - 9:15
w/Arielle
15
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
1
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany
NO NEED TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
16
Tricked Out
Pole 6:20 -
7:40pm
w/Karri


Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE







Aerial High
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jem

Contemporary
Pole
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jessica
17
NEW A.M.
Aerial Dance
10:00 -
11:30am
w/CK
RESERVE






Volare
Burlesque
with the
Poletential
Paramours
Week 1 of 3
7:00 - 9:00pm
FIND OUT
MORE
AND
RESERVE
18

Spin Pole
9:00 - 10:
00am
w/Tiffany
NO NEED
TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP


Total Pole
10:00 - 11:
30am w/Karri


Twirloween
Chair
Dance
Week 4 of
4  
11:30am
-
1:00pm
w/Karri


Open Studio -
NOTE TIME
CHANGE FOR
THIS WEEK
1:00 - 2:30pm
19
Zumba  
9:15 -
10:15am
w/Ruby

Aerial Start
Up
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Janelle

Start Up Pole
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Megan

Aerial Dance
2:30 - 4:00pm
w/Janelle
RESERVE

Pole Dance
2:30 -4:00pm
w/CK  

Power Pole
4:00 -5:30pm
w/CK
20
A.M Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

Static and
Spin Pole
Conditioning
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Adult Ballet
6:30 - 7:30pm
w/Jessica

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan
21
Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE

Power Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/CK

Aerial Start
Up 8:00 - 9:15
w/Arielle
22
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
1
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany
NO NEED TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
23
Tricked Out
Pole 6:20 -
7:40pm
w/Karri



Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE







Aerial High
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jem

Contemporary
Pole
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jessica
24
NEW A.M.
Aerial Dance
10:00 -
11:30am
w/CK
RESERVE




Volare
Burlesque
with the
Poletential  
Paramours
Week 2 of 3
(Week 3 is
11/7)
7:00 - 9:00pm
FIND OUT
MORE
AND
RESERVE
25
Spin Pole
9:00 - 10:
00am
w/Tiffany
NO NEED
TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP


Total Pole
10:00 - 11:
30am w/Karri







Twirlowee
n!
Buy
Tickets
26
Zumba  
9:15 -
10:15am
w/Ruby

Aerial Start
Up
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Janelle

Start Up Pole
1:00 - 2:30pm
w/Megan

Aerial Dance
2:30 - 4:00pm
w/Janelle
RESERVE

Pole Dance
2:30 -4:00pm
w/CK  

Power Pole
4:00 -5:30pm
w/CK
27
A.M Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

Static and
Spin Pole
Conditioning
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Adult Ballet
6:30 - 7:30pm
w/Jessica

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan
28
Aerial
Interlude
(hammock)
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE

Power Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/CK

Aerial Start
Up 8:00 - 9:15
w/Arielle
29
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany


Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
1
A.M. Pole
10:00 -
11:30am
w/Allison

NEW A.M. Aerial
Dance
10:00 - 11:30am
w/Erica
RESERVE

Spin Pole
6:00 - 7:00pm
w/Tiffany
NO NEED TO
RESERVE -
SHOW UP

Start Up Pole
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Megan

Acro/Partner Yoga
7:00 - 8:30pm
w/Erica

Static & Dance
Trapeze
8:30 - 10:00
w/Michelle
RESERVE
30

Tricked Out
Pole 6:20 -
7:40pm
w/Karri

Aerial Dance
6:30 - 7:45pm
w/Arielle
RESERVE







Aerial High
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jem

Contemporary
Pole
7:45 - 9:15pm
w/Jessica
31
NEW A.M.
Aerial Dance
10:00 -
11:30am
w/CK
RESERVE